DROP US AN ENQUIRY / FEEDBACK

  • Name

  • Email

  • Company

  • Contact no.

Message

CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:

Thank you for your enquiry, we will get back to you shortly

Latest news 16 Jan 2015 - ACA Pacific Technology Appointed as Stratasys Regional Distributor
Latest news 16 Jan 2015 - Sphere 3D Advances Technology Leadership With Breakthrough RDX+
Latest news 16 Jan 2015 - Quantum's New StorNext Pro Foundation Brings High-Performance Workflow Storage To Smaller Workgroups
Home About Us Products & Solutions Events & Training Promotions Support

Network Management, Monitoring & Security Solutions

IXIA

Net Optics monitoring access solutions provide secure, transparent, passive access for security, performance monitoring, and lawful intercept—without sacrificing valuable switch ports to Span. A full portfolio of 10 Gbps products supports the fastest service provider backbone links.

Networking Solutions

Net Optics 40G iBypass

Net Optics 40G iBypass™ is an intelligent bypass switch that provides protection on the full duplex traffic streams connected to the monitoring tools.

Net Optics 40G iBypass™ is an intelligent bypass switch that provides protection on the full duplex traffic streams connected to the monitoring tools.

Net Optics Fiber Bypass Switch

A Fiber Bypass Switch that provides protection of the full duplex traffic streams connected to the monitoring tools. Available in multimode and singlemode and available for speeds up to 10 Gbps.

A Fiber Bypass Switch that provides protection of the full duplex traffic streams connected to the monitoring tools. Available in multimode and singlemode and available for speeds up to 10 Gbps.

Net Optics Fiber Tap HD8

The slim profile of the Fiber Tap HD8 allows you to install up to sixteen Taps in a 1U (8 Taps per 0.5U). Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring up to 10 Gbps.

The slim profile of the Fiber Tap HD8 allows you to install up to sixteen Taps in a 1U (8 Taps per 0.5U). Available in multimode and singlemode models to support passive monitoring up to 10 Gbps.

Net Optics Flex Tap

The Flex Tap is 100% passive Tap that can be deployed on any inline connection through out the network to provide permanent access to the network traffic. The Flex Tap is designed to fit up to 24 LC T ...

The Flex Tap is 100% passive Tap that can be deployed on any inline connection through out the network to provide permanent access to the network traffic. The Flex Tap is designed to fit up to 24 LC Taps or 12 MTP Taps in 1U. A unified rack mount and modular Tap design provide the capability to mix-and-match speeds, of 1/10/40/100G, and connectors, LC or MTP, within a single deployment for even greater flexibility.

Net Optics Gig Zero Delay Tap

Designed specifically for monitoring 10/100/1000 triple speed networks. Supports passive monitoring of links at 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps. Zero Delay ensures no traffic loss if power to the Tap is lost. - ...

Designed specifically for monitoring 10/100/1000 triple speed networks. Supports passive monitoring of links at 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps. Zero Delay ensures no traffic loss if power to the Tap is lost. - See more at: http://www.netoptics.com/products/network-taps#sthash.FapJXg1c.dpuf

Net Optics iBypass HD

The iBypass HD (High Density) provides a 1U, high port density bypass switching solution that enables failsafe deployment for up to eight inline network security tools, such as intrusion prevention sy ...

The iBypass HD (High Density) provides a 1U, high port density bypass switching solution that enables failsafe deployment for up to eight inline network security tools, such as intrusion prevention systems (IPSs) and firewalls.

Net Optics iBypass Switch 10/100/1000 Copper

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from ...

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from convenient remote management interfaces or from the easy to read front panel display.

Net Optics iBypass Switch 1G Fiber

Insert or remove any Gigabit in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from con ...

Insert or remove any Gigabit in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from convenient remote management interfaces or from the easy to read front panel display.

Net Optics Multi-Station 10/100Mbps Tap

Passive monitoring access for up to twelve 10/100Mbps links in a 1U device. Zero delay technology prevents packet loss to network traffic, if the Tap loses power.

Passive monitoring access for up to twelve 10/100Mbps links in a 1U device. Zero delay technology prevents packet loss to network traffic, if the Tap loses power.

Net Optics Optical Bypass Switch with Heartbeat

Insert or remove any GigaBit fiber in-line appliance without downtime. Protects against power, link, and application failure. - See more at: http://www.netoptics.com

Insert or remove any GigaBit fiber in-line appliance without downtime. Protects against power, link, and application failure. - See more at: http://www.netoptics.com

Net Optics Slim Tap

The Slim Tap enables you to install up to eight Taps in 1U and can be used to monitor 1 GigaBit and 10 GigaBit fiber networks while supporting passive monitoring. Available in multimode and singlemode ...

The Slim Tap enables you to install up to eight Taps in 1U and can be used to monitor 1 GigaBit and 10 GigaBit fiber networks while supporting passive monitoring. Available in multimode and singlemode models.

Net Optics Teeny Tap

The compact Teeny Tap is easily portable for network spot checks and bench testing. Passively access network traffic with monitoring and security devices on the go.

The compact Teeny Tap is easily portable for network spot checks and bench testing. Passively access network traffic with monitoring and security devices on the go.

Net Optics10 GigaBit Fiber iBypass Switch with Heartbeat and XFP

Insert or remove any 10 Gigabit in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from ...

Insert or remove any 10 Gigabit in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. See real-time link utilization and traffic statistics from convenient remote management interfaces or from the easy to read front panel display. 

Net Optics10/100/1000 Bypass Switch

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. - See more at:

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. - See more at:

Net Optics10/100/1000 Bypass Switch with Heartbeat

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure - See more at:

Insert or remove any 10/100/1000 in-line appliance within a link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure - See more at:

Net Optics10/100/1000 Multi-Segment Bypass Switch with Heartbeat

Insert or remove up to four 10/100/1000 in-line appliances on any link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. - See more at:

Insert or remove up to four 10/100/1000 in-line appliances on any link without downtime, eliminating potential risks from in-line hardware failure. - See more at:

Net Optics10/100/1000BaseT Tap

Designed specifically for monitoring 10/100/1000 triple speed networks. Supports passive monitoring of links at 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps

Designed specifically for monitoring 10/100/1000 triple speed networks. Supports passive monitoring of links at 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps

Net Optics10/100BaseT Tap

Passive monitoring access for 10 or 100BaseT networks.  Zero Delay ensures no traffic loss if power to the Tap is lost.

Passive monitoring access for 10 or 100BaseT networks.  Zero Delay ensures no traffic loss if power to the Tap is lost.

Product Search

 

Our Vendor Profile

vendorprofile

 

Contact Us

  • ACA Pacific Technology (S) Pte Ltd
  • + 65 6536 1728
  • + 65 6536 1729